Gloucestershire Archery Society

Gentleman Recurve General Rankings

September 2016

Archer Club Average Handicap Classification Ranking
Laurence Godfrey Cleve Archers 15 UC 1
Luke Jones Cleve Archers 28 BM 2
Colin Watts Fast & Loose Archers 30 BM 3
Gary Avery Bristol Bowmen 31 UC 4
Gary Sweet Cleve Archers 32 BM 5
John Chappell Cleve Archers 34 BM 6
David Mortimer Cleve Archers 34 1st 6
Keith Parsons Bowmen of Minchinhampton 35 1st 8
Andy Griffin Cheltenham Archers 35 UC 8
Alexander Thomas Cleve Archers 35 BM 8
Rob Savage Cleve Archers 38 UC 11
Mike Morgan Cleve Archers 38 1st 11
Anthony Wiseman Fast & Loose Archers 38 BM 11
Paul Baildon Bowmen of Minchinhampton 39 1st 14
Joe Rawle Cleve Archers 39 UC 14
Paul Honour Great Rissington Archers 39 1st 14
Phil Green Cheltenham Archers 40 2nd 17
Andy Cramb Deer Park 41 1st 18
Martin Tucker Deer Park 41 1st 18
Gus Murray Cleve Archers 41 1st 18
Roy Cains Cleve Archers 42 2nd 21
Gary Wright Great Rissington Archers 42 1st 21
Mark Cameron Black & Gold Archers 43 2nd 23
Ray Cocksedge Cheltenham Archers 43 2nd 23
Chris Jones Cleve Archers 43 3rd 23
Andy Lunt Deer Park 44 UC 26
Jamie Constable Cleve Archers 44 UC 26
James Steadman Cleve Archers 44 UC 26
Richard Suter Cleve Archers 44 2nd 26
Roger Swallow Great Rissington Archers 44 1st 26
Richard Jones Cleve Archers 45 2nd 31
Matt Hoskins Cleve Archers 45 2nd 31
Adrian Rawle Cleve Archers 47 2nd 33
Mark Kent Black & Gold Archers 48 3rd 34
Ashley Weeks Cleve Archers 48 UC 34
Colin Williams Cleve Archers 48 2nd 34
Paul Clark Cleve Archers 48 2nd 34
Bob Booth Bowmen of Minchinhampton 49 2nd 38
Sebastien Perceau-Wells Cleve Archers 49 3rd 38
Rob Norbury Cleve Archers 49 UC 38
Pete Tang Cleve Archers 50 3rd 41
Steve Causon Black & Gold Archers 51 3rd 42
Ian Lassman Bristol Bowmen 51 UC 42
Andy Perkins Cleve Archers 51 3rd 42
David Smith Golden Phoenix Archers 51 3rd 42
Martin Henson Cleve Archers 52 3rd 46
Jon Webb Cleve Archers 52 UC 46
Kevin Moriarty Cleve Archers 52 3rd 46
Viv Smith Tyndale Archers 52 2nd 46
Michael Reynolds Black & Gold Archers 53 3rd 50
Andy Howarth Fast & Loose Archers 53 3rd 50
Neil Bufton Cleve Archers 54 3rd 52
Chris Orwin Black & Gold Archers 55 3rd 53
David Nicholson Bristol Bowmen 55 UC 53
David Beeton Great Rissington Archers 55 3rd 53
Kim Keung Chan Cleve Archers 55 3rd 53
Andy Palmer Cleve Archers 55 UC 53
Lee Golledge Cleve Archers 55 3rd 53
Lee Niblett Black & Gold Archers 56 UC 59
Simon Coulton Great Rissington Archers 57 3rd 60
Hamish Constable Cleve Archers 57 UC 60
Michael Sumner Cleve Archers 57 3rd 60
Robert Edwards Golden Phoenix Archers 57 3rd 60
Roger Topps Black & Gold Archers 58 UC 64
Michael Micallef Bristol Bowmen 58 ARCHER 64
James Powell-Chandler Bristol Bowmen 58 3rd 64
Steve Heyhoe Cleve Archers 59 UC 67
Paul Smith Cleve Archers 63 UC 68
Rod Luton Golden Phoenix Archers 64 UC 69
Trevor Powell Cleve Archers 65 UC 70
Jim Edmondson Golden Phoenix Archers 65 UC 70
Bob Taylor Golden Phoenix Archers 66 UC 72
Lewis Hayward Bristol Bowmen 68 ARCHER 73
Michael Bond Bristol Bowmen 73 ARCHER 74
Bob Brooks Golden Phoenix Archers 76 UC 75
Tracey Pope Black & Gold Archers 100 UC 76
James Graham Black & Gold Archers 100 UC 76
Russell Shepherd Black & Gold Archers 100 UC 76
Adam Franklin Black & Gold Archers 100 UC 76
Richard Hayward Golden Phoenix Archers UC UC 80

Copyright © GAS 2015